Your Basket
- +
Multibuy Discount Available
Buy 2 or more items to receive discount
Bundle Available
Save 10% by adding to your cart
Save 10% by completing the bundle
DISCOUNT APPLIED
You don't have any items in your cart.

Le Col understands that your privacy is important to you and that you care about how your personal data is used. We respect and value the privacy of everyone who visits this website, www.lecol.cc  and will only collect and use personal data in ways that are described here, and in a way that is consistent with our obligations and your rights under the law.

 

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully and ensure that you understand it. Your acceptance of this Privacy Policy is requested and clearly stated on our sign-up forms for competitions, purchases, and marketing newsletter sign up forms.

 

 

  1. Definitions and Interpretation

In this Policy the following terms shall have the following meanings: 

 

“Account”       means an account required to access and/or use certain areas and features of our Site;

“Cookie”          means a small text file placed on your computer or device by our Site when you visit certain parts of our Site and/or when you use certain features of our site. Details of the Cookies used by our site are set out in Part 14, below; and

“Cookie Law”  means the relevant parts of the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003

 

 

  1. Information About us

Our site is www.lecol.cc operated by Lecol limited a limited company registered in England under company number 06767427

Registered address: 24-40 Goodwin Road, London, W12 9JW, United Kingdom

VAT number: GB 309 7480 83.

Data Protection Officer: Mark Nicol

Email address: dataprotection@lecol.cc

Telephone number: +44 20 8735 5100.

Postal address: 24-40 Goodwin Road, London, W12 9JW, United Kingdom

Representative: Tom Reid

Email address: info@lecol.cc

Telephone number: +44 20 8735 5100.

 

 

  1. What Does This Policy Cover?

This Privacy Policy applies only to your use of our Site. Our Site may contain links to other websites. Please note that we have no control over how your data is collected, stored, or used by other websites and we advise you to check the privacy policies of any such websites before providing any data to them. Examples of such websites are www.stava.com

 

 

  1. What Is Personal Data?

Personal data is defined by the General Data Protection Regulation (EU Regulation 2016/679) (the “GDPR”) and the Data Protection Act 2018 (collectively, “the Data Protection Legislation”) as ‘any information relating to an identifiable person who can be directly or indirectly identified in particular by reference to an identifier’.

Personal data is, in simpler terms, any information about you that enables you to be identified. Personal data covers obvious information such as your name and contact details, but it also covers less obvious information such as identification numbers, electronic location data, and other online identifiers.

 

  1. What Are My Rights?

Under the Data Protection Legislation, you have the following rights, which we will always work to uphold:

  1. a) The right to be informed about our collection and use of your personal data. This Privacy Policy should tell you everything you need to know, but you can always contact us to find out more or to ask any questions using the details in Part 15.
  2. b) The right to access the personal data we hold about you. Part 13 will tell you how to do this.
  3. c) The right to have your personal data rectified if any of your personal data held by us is inaccurate or incomplete. Please contact us using the details in Part 15 to find out more.
  4. d) The right to be forgotten, i.e. the right to ask us to delete or otherwise dispose of any of your personal data that we hold. Please contact us using the details in Part 15 to find out more.
  5. e) The right to restrict (i.e. prevent) the processing of your personal data.
  6. f) The right to object to us using your personal data for a particular purpose or purposes.
  7. g) The right to withdraw consent. This means that, if we are relying on your consent as the legal basis for using your personal data, you are free to withdraw that consent at any time.
  8. h) The right to data portability. This means that, if you have provided personal data to us directly, we are using it with your consent or for the performance of a contract, and that data is processed using automated means, you can ask us for a copy of that personal data to re-use with another service or business in many cases.
  9. i) Rights relating to automated decision-making and profiling. We use information collected to provide automated content and marketing communications.

For more information about our use of your personal data or exercising your rights as outlined above, please contact us using the details provided in Part 15.

It is important that your personal data is kept accurate and up to date. If any of the personal data we hold about you changes, please keep us informed as long as we have that data.

Further information about your rights can also be obtained from the Information Commissioner’s Office or your local Citizens Advice Bureau.

If you have any cause for complaint about our use of your personal data, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office. We would welcome the opportunity to resolve your concerns ourselves however, so please contact us first, using the details in Part 15.


 

 

  1. What Data Do You Collect and How?

Depending upon your use of Our Site, we may collect and hold some or all of the personal and non-personal data set out in the table below, using the methods also set out in the table. Please also see Part 14 for more information about our use of Cookies and similar technologies. We do not collect any special category or sensitive personal data or personal data relating to children or data relating to criminal convictions and or offences.

 

We are open and honest about the systems and data we collect and use. Below in section 7 is a detailed table of this data, what system collects it.

 

 

 

 


 

 

  1. How Do You Use My Personal Data?

Under the Data Protection Legislation, we must always have a lawful basis for using personal data. The following table describes how we [will] OR [may] use your personal data, and our lawful bases for doing so:

 

System Used (in bold) Data categories

Legitimate Interest

 

Collected by

Rais

https://client.rais.io/

 

Location

Country

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via shopify sign up and behaviour

Postcode

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via shopify sign up and behaviour

Purchase Behaviour

Time Period

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via shopify sign up and behaviour

No of Orders

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via shopify sign up and behaviour

Value of each Order

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via shopify sign up and behaviour

Total Amount spent

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via shopify sign up and behaviour

Average Order Value

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via shopify sign up and behaviour

Average Units per order

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via shopify sign up and behaviour

No of days since first purchase

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via shopify sign up and behaviour

No of days since last purchase

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via shopify sign up and behaviour

Last purchase Date

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via shopify sign up and behaviour

First Purchase Date

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via shopify sign up and behaviour

Lifetime Spend

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via shopify sign up and behaviour

Returns Goods Value

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via shopify sign up and behaviour

Average no of days between purchases

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via shopify sign up and behaviour

Channel

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via shopify sign up and behaviour

Products

Products Purchased

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via shopify sign up and behaviour

Product Purchased first order

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via shopify sign up and behaviour

Product Category

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via shopify sign up and behaviour

Product SKU

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via shopify sign up and behaviour

Campaigns

Date Contacted

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via shopify sign up and behaviour

No of days since last contacted

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via shopify sign up and behaviour

Email Campaigns

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via shopify sign up and behaviour

Last Contact Date

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via shopify sign up and behaviour

Overall Click Rate

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via shopify sign up and behaviour

Overall Click to open rate

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via shopify sign up and behaviour

Overall open rate

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via shopify sign up and behaviour

Number of times contacted

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via shopify sign up and behaviour

Promotions

Average % Discount

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via shopify sign up and behaviour

Number of discounted paid transactions

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via shopify sign up and behaviour

Codes Used

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via shopify sign up and behaviour

PII

Email Address

Registering you on Our Site

Via shopify sign up and behaviour

First Name

Registering you on Our Site

Via shopify sign up and behaviour

Last Name

Registering you on Our Site

Via shopify sign up and behaviour

First Source

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via shopify sign up and behaviour

Customer Type

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via shopify sign up and behaviour

Gender

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via shopify sign up and behaviour

Country

Registering you on Our Site

Via shopify sign up and behaviour

Post Code

Registering you on Our Site

Via shopify sign up and behaviour

Phone Number

Registering you on Our Site

Via shopify sign up and behaviour

Privy

https://www.privy.com/

 

Name

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via Shopify registration

Email

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via Shopify registration

Mailable

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via Shopify registration

Created at

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via Shopify purchase process

Order Count

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via Shopify purchase process

Cart Value

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via Shopify purchase process

Language

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via Shopify registration

Last Seen

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via Shopify purchase process

City

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via Shopify purchase process

Region

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via Shopify purchase process

Country

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via Shopify purchase process

Browser

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via Shopify purchase process

Session count

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via Shopify purchase process

Page Views

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via Shopify purchase process

Mention Me

https://mention-me.com/

 

Email

by opt into referral system

Via sign up to referral system and opt in

Campaigns Sent

by opt into referral system

Via sign up to referral system and opt in

Successful Referrals

by opt into referral system

Via sign up to referral system and opt in

Shares

by opt into referral system

Via sign up to referral system and opt in

Shopify

 

Email Address

Registering you on Our Site

Via Shopify sign up process

First Name

Registering you on Our Site

Via Shopify sign up process

Last Name

Registering you on Our Site

Via Shopify sign up process

First Source

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via shopify

Customer Type

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via Shopify

Gender

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via Shopify sign up process

Country

Registering you on Our Site

Via Shopify sign up process

Post Code

Registering you on Our Site

Via Shopify sign up process

Phone Number

Registering you on Our Site

Via Shopify sign up process

Time Period

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via Shopify

No of Orders

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via Shopify

Value of each Order

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via Shopify

Total Amount spent

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via Shopify

Average Order Value

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via Shopify

Average Units per order

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via Shopify

No of days since first purchase

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via Shopify

No of days since last purchase

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via Shopify

Last purchase Date

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via Shopify

First Purchase Date

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via Shopify

Lifetime Spend

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via Shopify

Returns Goods Value

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via Shopify

Average no of days between purchases

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via Shopify

Channel

Supplying our products to you

Via order process on Shopify

Products Purchased

Supplying our products to you

Via order process on Shopify

Product Purchased first order

Supplying our products to you

Via order process on Shopify

Product Category

Supplying our products to you

Via order process on Shopify

Product SKU

Supplying our products to you

Via order process on Shopify

Trade Gecko

Email Address

Supplying our products to you

Via order process on Shopify

First Name

Supplying our products to you

Via order process on Shopify

Last Name

Supplying our products to you

Via order process on Shopify

First Source

Supplying our products to you

Via order process on Shopify

Customer Type

Supplying our products to you

Via order process on Shopify

Gender

Supplying our products to you

Via order process on Shopify

Country

Supplying our products to you

Via order process on Shopify

Psot Code

Supplying our products to you

Via order process on Shopify

Phone Number

Supplying our products to you

Via order process on Shopify

Products Purchased

Supplying our products to you

Via order process on Shopify

Product Purchased first order

Supplying our products to you

Via order process on Shopify

Product Category

Supplying our products to you

Via order process on Shopify

Product SKU

Supplying our products to you

Via order process on Shopify

Ship Date

Supplying our products to you

Via order process on Shopify

Order Created Date

Supplying our products to you

Via order process on Shopify

Bazaarvoice (Reviews)

https://www.bazaarvoice.com/uk/

 

Email Address

Recording of your opted in reviews

Via Shopify review process

Review Submissions

Recording of your opted in reviews

Via Shopify review process

Products Purchased

Recording of your opted in reviews

Via Shopify review process

Social handles (if submitted)

Recording of your opted in reviews

Via Shopify review process

Rights to use social media images in which they have given us permission to use these via double opt in)

Recording of your opted in reviews

Via Shopify review process

Typeform

https://www.typeform.com/

 

Email Address

Forms to administer our site

Via Shopify internal forms

Gender

Forms to administer our site

Via Shopify internal forms

Country

Forms to administer our site

Via Shopify internal forms

Survey Questions

Forms to administer our site

Via Shopify internal forms

Zendesk

https://www.zendesk.co.uk/

 

Name

Manging your support process

Via direct contact through the shopify support process and social media platforms

Email Address

Manging your support process

Via direct contact through the shopify support process and social media platforms

Country

Manging your support process

Via direct contact through the shopify support process and social media platforms

Post Code

Manging your support process

Via direct contact through the shopify support process and social media platforms

Phone Number

Manging your support process

Via direct contact through the shopify support process and social media platforms

 

Dotdigital

https://dotdigital.com/

 

DateCreated

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

DateModified

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Email

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

EmailType

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

OptInType

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Lastmaileddate

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

LastOpenedDate

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Campaign_Name

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Checkbox_Field

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Classics_Pro_Status

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Clean_Time

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Country

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Cpaas_Profile_Id

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Firstname

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Fullname

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Gender

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Haute_Route_Opt_In

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Keepactive_Purch

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Language

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Lastname

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Lastsubscribed

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Lcbw100milepurchaser

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Lcbw150kmpurchasers

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Mm-Active

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Mm-At_Risk_Engaged

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Mm-Disengaged

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Mm-Early_Life

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Mm-Engaged

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Mm-Last6_Engaged

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Mm-Never_Engaged

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Mm-Pre_Lapsed

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Muc_Off_Opt_In

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Newsletter

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Notboughtorlast28

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Ny_Program_Status

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Offseasonpurchasers

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Opt_In

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Opt_In_To_Receive_Le

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Postcode

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Purchasers

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Purchasersdec2019

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Rais_Aov

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Rais_Country

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Rais_Customertype

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Rais_Firstname

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Rais_Gender

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Rais_Lastname

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Rais_Lastorderdate

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Rais_Lcsegment

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Rais_Lcsegmentdate

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Rais_Lifespend

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Rais_Numpaidorders

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Select_Field

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Signup_Form

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Strava_Century_Purch

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Strava_Challenges

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Strava_New_Year_Purc

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Strava127kmpurchaser

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Stravaclass_Purch

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Stravagiropurchasers

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Stravatourpurchasers

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Stravavueltabuyers

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Survey_Complete

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Survey_Prog_Status

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Survey_Purch

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Unsub_Time

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Variant_Name

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Warm_Up_Segment

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Welcome_Prog_Status

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Email Address

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

First Name

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Last Name

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

First Source

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Customer Type

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Gender

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Country

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Psot Code

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Phone Number

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Time Period

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

No of Orders

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Value of each Order

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Total Amount spent

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Average Order Value

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Average Units per order

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

No of days since first purchase

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

No of days since last purchase

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Last purchase Date

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

First Purchase Date

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Life Time Spend

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Returns Goods Value

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Average no of days between purchases

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Channel

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Products Purchased

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Product Purchased first order

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Product Category

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Product SKU

Supplying you with personalised information that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up, behaviour and other third party methods detailed here

Mailchimp

mailchimp.com

 

DateCreated

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up forms and opt in

DateModified

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up forms and opt in

Email

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up forms and opt in

EmailType

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up forms and opt in

OptInType

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up forms and opt in

Lastmaileddate

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via Mailchimp data

LastOpenedDate

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via Mailchimp data

Campaign_Name

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via Mailchimp data

Checkbox_Field

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via Mailchimp data

Classics_Pro_Status

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via Mailchimp data

Clean_Time

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via Mailchimp data

Country

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up forms and opt in

Cpaas_Profile_Id

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via Mailchimp data

Firstname

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up forms and opt in

Fullname

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up forms and opt in

Gender

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up forms and opt in

Haute_Route_Opt_In

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via opt in

Keepactive_Purch

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via purchase in shopify

Language

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up forms and opt in

Lastname

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up forms and opt in

Lastsubscribed

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Lcbw100milepurchaser

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Lcbw150kmpurchasers

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Mm-Active

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Mm-At_Risk_Engaged

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Mm-Disengaged

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Mm-Early_Life

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Mm-Engaged

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Mm-Last6_Engaged

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Mm-Never_Engaged

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Mm-Pre_Lapsed

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Muc_Off_Opt_In

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Newsletter

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Notboughtorlast28

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Ny_Program_Status

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Offseasonpurchasers

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Opt_In

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via opt in form

Opt_In_To_Receive_Le

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via opt in form

Postcode

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up forms and opt in

Purchasers

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Purchasersdec2019

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Rais_Aov

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Rais_Country

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Rais_Customertype

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Rais_Firstname

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Rais_Gender

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Rais_Lastname

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Rais_Lastorderdate

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Rais_Lcsegment

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Rais_Lcsegmentdate

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Rais_Lifespend

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Rais_Numpaidorders

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Select_Field

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Signup_Form

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Strava_Century_Purch

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Strava_Challenges

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Strava_New_Year_Purc

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Strava127kmpurchaser

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Stravaclass_Purch

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Stravagiropurchasers

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Stravatourpurchasers

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Stravavueltabuyers

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Survey_Complete

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Survey_Prog_Status

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Survey_Purch

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Unsub_Time

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Variant_Name

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Warm_Up_Segment

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Welcome_Prog_Status

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Email Address

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up forms and opt in

First Name

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up forms and opt in

Last Name

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up forms and opt in

First Source

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up forms and opt in

Customer Type

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Gender

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up forms and opt in

Country

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up forms and opt in

Post Code

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up forms and opt in

Phone Number

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via Shopify sign up forms and opt in

Time Period

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

No of Orders

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Value of each Order

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Total Amount spent

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Average Order Value

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Average Units per order

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

No of days since first purchase

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

No of days since last purchase

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Last purchase Date

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

First Purchase Date

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Life Time Spend

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Returns Goods Value

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Average no of days between purchases

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Channel

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Products Purchased

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Product Purchased first order

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Product Category

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Product SKU

Supplying you with information by that you have opted-in-to

Via other third party trackers as detailed here

Facebook

 

Location

Country

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via facebook and other third party trackers as detailed in this list

Postcode

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via facebook and other third party trackers as detailed in this list

Purchase Behaviour

Time Period

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via facebook and other third party trackers as detailed in this list

No of Orders

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via facebook and other third party trackers as detailed in this list

Value of each Order

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via facebook and other third party trackers as detailed in this list

Total Amount spent

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via facebook and other third party trackers as detailed in this list

Average Order Value

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via facebook and other third party trackers as detailed in this list

Average Units per order

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via facebook and other third party trackers as detailed in this list

No of days since first purchase

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via facebook and other third party trackers as detailed in this list

No of days since last purchase

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via facebook and other third party trackers as detailed in this list

Last purchase Date

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via facebook and other third party trackers as detailed in this list

First Purchase Date

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via facebook and other third party trackers as detailed in this list

Life Time Spend

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via facebook and other third party trackers as detailed in this list

Returns Goods Value

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via facebook and other third party trackers as detailed in this list

Average no of days between purchases

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via facebook and other third party trackers as detailed in this list

Channel

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via facebook and other third party trackers as detailed in this list

Products

Products Purchased

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via facebook and other third party trackers as detailed in this list

Product Purchased first order

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via facebook and other third party trackers as detailed in this list

Product Category

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via facebook and other third party trackers as detailed in this list

Product SKU

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via facebook and other third party trackers as detailed in this list

PII

Email Address

Registering you on Our Site

Via facebook and other third party trackers as detailed in this list

First Name

Registering you on Our Site

Via facebook and other third party trackers as detailed in this list

Last Name

Registering you on Our Site

Via facebook and other third party trackers as detailed in this list

Customer Type

Registering you on Our Site

Via facebook and other third party trackers as detailed in this list

Gender

Registering you on Our Site

Via facebook and other third party trackers as detailed in this list

Country

Registering you on Our Site

Via facebook and other third party trackers as detailed in this list

Post Code

Registering you on Our Site

Via facebook and other third party trackers as detailed in this list

Le Col Rewards Programme (AWS Server)

Email Address

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via Shopify by consent to join our rewards programme

First Name

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via Shopify by consent to join our rewards programme

Last Name

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via Shopify by consent to join our rewards programme

Gender

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via Shopify by consent to join our rewards programme

Country

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via Shopify by consent to join our rewards programme

Strava ID

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via Shopify by consent to join our rewards programme

Strava distance travelled per ride

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via Shopify by consent to join our rewards programme

Global E

Email Address

Managing payments for our products

Via Shopify purchase platform

First Name

Managing payments for our products

Via Shopify purchase platform

Last Name

Managing payments for our products

Via Shopify purchase platform

First Source

Managing payments for our products

Via Shopify purchase platform

Customer Type

Managing payments for our products

Via Shopify purchase platform

Country

Managing payments for our products

Via Shopify purchase platform

Post Code

Managing payments for our products

Via Shopify purchase platform

Phone Number

Managing payments for our products

Via Shopify purchase platform

Time Period

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via Shopify purchase platform

No of Orders

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via Shopify purchase platform

Value of each Order

Managing payments for our products

Via Shopify purchase platform

Total Amount spent

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via Shopify purchase platform

Average Order Value

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via Shopify purchase platform

Average Units per order

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via Shopify purchase platform

No of days since first purchase

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via Shopify purchase platform

No of days since last purchase

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via Shopify purchase platform

Last purchase Date

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via Shopify purchase platform

First Purchase Date

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via Shopify purchase platform

Life Time Spend

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via Shopify purchase platform

Returns Goods Value

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via Shopify purchase platform

Average no of days between purchases

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via Shopify purchase platform

Channel

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Via Shopify purchase platform

Products Purchased

Managing payments for our products

Via Shopify purchase platform

Product Purchased first order

Managing payments for our products

Via Shopify purchase platform

Product Category

Managing payments for our products

Via Shopify purchase platform

Product SKU

Managing payments for our products

Via Shopify purchase platform

Third party shippers

Such as DHL, Royal Mail, Hermes, UPS and others not specified

 

Email Address

Supplying our products to you

Via order process on Shopify

First Name

Supplying our products to you

Via order process on Shopify

Last Name

Supplying our products to you

Via order process on Shopify

Address

Supplying our products to you

Via order process on Shopify

Country

Supplying our products to you

Via order process on Shopify

Psot Code

Supplying our products to you

Via order process on Shopify

Phone Number

Supplying our products to you

Via order process on Shopify

Order value

Supplying our products to you

Via order process on Shopify

 

           

With your permission, we may also use your personal data for marketing purposes and customer support, which may include contacting you by email, Social Media, telephone, text message (and other messaging services) or post with information, news, and offers on our products. You will not be sent any unlawful marketing or spam. We will always work to fully protect your rights and comply with our obligations under the Data Protection Legislation and the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003, and you will always have the opportunity to opt-out. We will always obtain your express opt-in consent before sharing your personal data with third parties for marketing purposes and you will be able to opt-out at any time.

We use the following automated systems for carrying out certain kinds of decision-making and profiling around your purchase habits. If at any point you wish to query any action that we take on the basis of this or wish to request ‘human intervention’ (i.e. have someone review the action themselves, rather than relying only on the automated method), the Data Protection Legislation gives you the right to do so. Please contact us to find out more using the details in Part 15.

  • Google Optimise linked into Shopify

           

We will only use your personal data for the purposes for which it was originally collected unless we reasonably believe that another purpose is compatible with that or those original purposes and need to use your personal data for that purpose. If we do use your personal data in this way and you wish us to explain how the new purpose is compatible with the original, please contact us using the details in Part 15.

If we need to use your personal data for a purpose that is unrelated to, or incompatible with, the purposes for which it was originally collected, we will inform you and explain the legal basis which allows us to do so.

In some circumstances, where permitted or required by law, we may process your personal data without your knowledge or consent. This will only be done within the bounds of the Data Protection Legislation and your legal rights.

 

  1. How Long Will You Keep My Personal Data?

We will not keep your personal data for any longer than is necessary in light of the reasons for which it was first collected. Your personal data will therefore be kept for the following periods or, where there is no fixed period, the following factors will be used to determine how long it is kept:

 

We will keep your data until you advise us otherwise. As such if you request us delete your data by a formal request or if you delete your account with our store then we will delete your data from all of our systems within 60 days.

 

 

  1. How and Where Do You Store or Transfer My Personal Data?

 

We may store or transfer some or all of your personal data in countries that are not part of the European Economic Area (the “EEA” consists of all EU member states, plus Norway, Iceland, and Liechtenstein). These are known as “third countries” and may not have data protection laws that are as strong as those in the UK and/or the EEA. This means that we will take additional steps in order to ensure that your personal data is treated just as safely and securely as it would be within the UK and under the Data Protection Legislation as follows:

 

We share your data with external third parties, as detailed below in Part 10, that are based outside of the EEA. The following safeguards are applied to such transfers:

We will only transfer your personal data to third countries whose levels of data protection are deemed ‘adequate’ by the European Commission. More information is available from the European Commission.

 

We use specific contracts with external third parties that are approved by the European Commission for the transfer of personal data to third countries. These contracts require the same levels of personal data protection that would apply under the Data Protection Legislation. More information is available from the European Commission.

 

Where we transfer your data to a third party based in the US, the data may be protected if they are part of the EU-US Privacy Shield. This requires that third party to provide data protection to standards similar to those in Europe. More information is available from the European Commission.

Please contact us using the details below in Part 15 for further information about the particular data protection mechanisms used by us when transferring your personal data to a third country.

The security of your personal data is essential to us, and to protect your data, we take a number of important measures, including the following:

  • limiting access to your personal data to those employees, agents, contractors, and other third parties with a legitimate need to know and ensuring that they are subject to duties of confidentiality;
  • procedures for dealing with data breaches (the accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorised disclosure of, or access to, your personal data) including notifying you and/or the Information Commissioner’s Office where we are legally required to do so;

 

 

  1. Do You Share My Personal Data?

 

We will not share any of your personal data with any third parties for any purposes, other than the third-party companies listed above, that are used in our day to day operations of le Col.

 

If we sell, transfer, or merge parts of our business or assets, your personal data may be transferred to a third party. Any new owner of our business may continue to use your personal data in the same ways that we have used it, as specified in this Privacy Policy.

In some limited circumstances, we may be legally required to share certain personal data, which might include yours, if we are involved in legal proceedings or complying with legal obligations, a court order, or the instructions of a government authority.

 

If any of your personal data is shared with a third party, as described above, we will take steps to ensure that your personal data is handled safely, securely, and in accordance with your rights, our obligations, and the third party’s obligations under the law, as described above in Part 9.

 

If any personal data is transferred outside of the EEA, we will take suitable steps in order to ensure that your personal data is treated just as safely and securely as it would be within the UK and under the Data Protection Legislation, as explained above in Part 9.

If we sell, transfer, or merge parts of our business or assets, your personal data may be transferred to a third party. Any new owner of our business may continue to use your personal data in the same ways that we have used it, as specified in this Privacy Policy.

In some limited circumstances, we may be legally required to share certain personal data, which might include yours, if we are involved in legal proceedings or complying with legal obligations, a court order, or the instructions of a government authority.

 

If we do share your data for a partnership offering, we will always advise you and have you agree to this with a separate opt-in.


 

 

  1. How Can I Control My Personal Data?

 

11.1     In addition to your rights under the Data Protection Legislation, set out in Part 5, when you submit personal data via Our Site, you may be given options to restrict our use of your personal data. In particular, we aim to give you strong controls on our use of your data for direct marketing purposes (including the ability to opt-out of receiving emails from us which you may do by unsubscribing using the links provided in our emails and at the point of providing your details and by managing your Account.

11.2     You may also wish to sign up to one or more of the preference services operating in the UK: The Telephone Preference Service (“the TPS”), the Corporate Telephone Preference Service (“the CTPS”), and the Mailing Preference Service (“the MPS”). These may help to prevent you receiving unsolicited marketing. Please note, however, that these services will not prevent you from receiving marketing communications that you have consented to receiving.

 

  1. Can I Withhold Information?

You may access certain areas of our Site without providing any personal data at all. However, to use all features and functions available on our Site or to make purchases or avail of special offers you may be required to submit or allow for the collection of certain data.

You may restrict our use of Cookies. For more information, see Part 14

 

  1. How Can I Access My Personal Data?

If you want to know what personal data, we have about you, you can ask us for details of that personal data and for a copy of it (where any such personal data is held). This is known as a “subject access request”.

All subject access requests should be made in writing and sent to the email or postal addresses shown in Part 15. To make this as easy as possible for you, a Subject Access Request Form is available for you to use. You do not have to use this form, but it is the easiest way to tell us everything we need to know to respond to your request as quickly as possible.

There is not normally any charge for a subject access request. If your request is ‘manifestly unfounded or excessive’ (for example, if you make repetitive requests) a fee may be charged to cover our administrative costs in responding.

We will respond to your subject access request within than one month of receiving it. Normally, we aim to provide a complete response, including a copy of your personal data within that time. In some cases, however, particularly if your request is more complex, more time may be required up to a maximum of three months from the date we receive your request. You will be kept fully informed of our progress.


 

 

  1. How Do You Use Cookies?

Our Site may place and access certain first-party Cookies on your computer or device. First-party Cookies are those placed directly by us and are used only by us. We use Cookies to facilitate and improve your experience of Our Site and to provide and improve our [products and service to you. We have carefully chosen these Cookies and have taken steps to ensure that your privacy and personal data is protected and respected at all times.

By using Our Site, you may also receive certain third-party Cookies on your computer or device. Third-party Cookies are those placed by websites, services, and/or parties other than us. Third-party Cookies are used on Our Site for analytics. For more details, please refer to the linked cookie document below. These Cookies are not integral to the functioning of Our Site and your use and experience of Our Site will not be impaired by refusing consent to them.

All Cookies used by and on Our Site are used in accordance with current Cookie Law.

Before Cookies are placed on your computer or device, you will be shown a pop up requesting your consent to set those Cookies. By giving your consent to the placing of Cookies you are enabling us to provide the best possible experience and service to you. You may, if you wish, deny consent to the placing of Cookies; however certain features of Our Site may not function fully or as intended.

Certain features of Our Site depend on Cookies to function. Cookie Law deems these Cookies to be “strictly necessary”. These Cookies are shown in the table below. Your consent will not be sought to place these Cookies, but it is still important that you are aware of them. You may still block these Cookies by changing your internet browser’s settings as detailed below, but please be aware that Our Site may not work properly if you do so. We have taken great care to ensure that your privacy is not at risk by allowing them.

To view all cookies used please review the additional cookies document detailed below.

 

Our Site uses analytics services provided by Google. Website analytics refers to a set of tools used to collect and analyse anonymous usage information, enabling us to better understand how Our Site is used. This, in turn, enables us to improve Our Site and the products offered through it.

The analytics services used by Our Site use Cookies to gather the required information. You do not have to allow us to use these Cookies, however whilst our use of them does not pose any risk to your privacy or your safe use of Our Site, it does enable us to continually improve Our Site, making it a better and more useful experience for you.

 

Our Site may place and access certain first-party Cookies on your computer or device. First-party Cookies are those placed directly by us and are used only by us. We use Cookies to facilitate and improve your experience of Our Site and to provide and improve our products and service to you. By using Our Site you may also receive certain third-party Cookies on your computer or device. Third-party Cookies are those placed by websites, services, and/or parties other than us. Third-party Cookies are used on Our Site for analytics and tracking. In addition, Our Site uses analytics services provided by Google which also use Cookies. Website analytics refers to a set of tools used to collect and analyse usage statistics, enabling us to better understand how people use Our Site. For more details, please refer to our Cookies section.

In addition to the controls that we provide, you can choose to enable or disable Cookies in your internet browser. Most internet browsers also enable you to choose whether you wish to disable all Cookies or only third-party Cookies. By default, most internet browsers accept Cookies, but this can be changed. For further details, please consult the help menu in your internet browser or the documentation that came with your device.

You can choose to delete Cookies on your computer or device at any time, however you may lose any information that enables you to access Our Site more quickly and efficiently including, but not limited to, login and personalisation settings.

It is recommended that you keep your internet browser and operating system up-to-date and that you consult the help and guidance provided by the developer of your internet browser and manufacturer of your computer or device if you are unsure about adjusting your privacy settings.

 


 

 

  1. How Do I Contact You?

 

To contact us about anything to do with your personal data and data protection, including to make a subject access request, please use the following details;

 

For the attention of: The Le Col Data Protection Officer

Email address: dataprotection@lecol.cc

Telephone number: +44 20 8735 5100.

Postal address: 24-40 Goodwin Road, London, W12 9JW, United Kingdom

 

  1. Changes to this Privacy Policy

 

We may change this Privacy Notice from time to time. This may be necessary, for example, if the law changes, or if we change our business in a way that affects personal data protection.

Any changes will be immediately posted on Our Site and you will be deemed to have accepted the terms of the Privacy Policy on your first use of Our Site following the alterations. We recommend that you check this page regularly to keep up to date. This Privacy Policy was last updated on 06 August 2020